Featured Links

Other Topics


Quote of the Day

"Many politicians are in the habit of laying it down as a self-evident proposition that no people ought to be free till they are fit to use their freedom. The maxim is worthy of the fool in the old story who resolved not to go into the water till he had learned to swim."

Thomas B. Macaulay



 

 
Featured Cosmetic Surgery Articles

Distressing Acne and its Probable Causes.
If you are on your teenage years, pretty good chances that you have some acne. About 8 to 10 preteens and teens have acne along with many adults. It is but a common skin problem that is considered to be a normal part of puberty. Apparently, it does make ...

Redeeming Unsaturated Fat
The most dreaded word in many dieter’s vocabulary is ‘fat’. It is not uncommon to hear a dieter discuss their avoidance of eating fat as if it were something thoroughly unwholesome, or even life-threatening, like an allergen, or a contagious disease. In ...

Self Tanners: Your New Best Friend?
Have you ever known a sun worshipper, one of those people who can neverseem to get a dark enough tan? They are always looking for that newproduct that will break their newest tanning plateau and deepen their color even more. Some of them are the lucky few ...





Emu Oil For Anti Wrinkle !
 
What is Emu Oil?

Emu oil was discovered by Aborigines many thousands of years ago as a skin moisturizer, antiseptic, and as an aid in the relief of sunburn, muscular aches and joint pain, as well as aiding in the healing of injuries. The emu oil is rendered from a thick layer of fat on the back yielding 5 - 7 liters of unsaturated, non-toxic, highly penetrating oil.
Over ten years of research done at Global Canyon Ranch (Texas) has revealed that the emu oil has unique thermodynamic properties. Combined with other ingredients, the oil can be used to machine stainless steel much more rapidly, thus considerable savings in labor results.

The emu oil is the greatest emollient in the world. It penetrates the skin better than mink or any other natural oil, and lacks long chain fatty acids which is conducive to a long shelf-life.

Emu Oil is considered a complete source of essential fatty acids. Essential Fatty Acids (EFA's) are fats that humans cannot manufacture or synthesize. We must obtain them from our diet. Like vitamins and minerals they are essential to the body's functions. Incredibly, this amazing oil contains omega 3,6,9 essential fatty acids and is a powerful skin moisturizer and


possesses strong anti-inflammatory properties.

Emu Oil for Anti Wrinkle.

Billions of Microscopic Three-Dimensional Nanoprisms! Here's "so what." Almost nobody knows this... but... the human eye cannot see a wrinkle. What the eye sees is actually the shadow made by the wrinkle. And, since all those billions of microscopic nanoprisms refract light.

This effect will last until you wash your face and the invisible silicon dioxide is removed. And get this: Remember how I told you the main ingredient in this cosmetic cream is made from emu oil? Well, it turns out emu oil is probably the best cosmetic ingredient in the world. That's because its molecules are much smaller than the molecules in human skin.

Penetrate Down Through Seven Layers of Human Skin!

For more information, please check out http://www.deceptionwrinklecream.com/


About the Author
Emu oil was discovered by Aborigines many thousands of years ago as a skin moisturizer, antiseptic, and as an aid in the relief of sunburn, muscular aches and joint pain, as well as aiding in the healing of injuries. So how its will benefit for wrinkle problem ?


Cosmetic Surgery News